Back To Locations

White Forest

White Forest in Unova. Explore item locations and acquisition details. Games: Pokémon White.

Unova

Generations: Generation V

White Forest has 10 obtainable items, including Dawn Stone, Dusk Stone, Fire Stone, Leaf Stone, Moon Stone, Oval Stone. Use the version filter to see the item locations, methods, areas, and requirements for a specific Pokémon game.

Dawn Stone
Random Item Pool

Find through Grace's White Forest item pool when she is present.

Requirements
  • Grace must be present
  • Pokémon White only
Dusk Stone
Random Item Pool

Find through Herman's White Forest item pool when he is present.

Requirements
  • Herman must be present
  • Pokémon White only
Fire Stone
Random Item Pool

Find through Vincent's White Forest item pool when he is present.

Requirements
  • Vincent must be present
  • Pokémon White only
Leaf Stone
Random Item Pool

Find through Karenna's White Forest item pool when she is present.

Requirements
  • Karenna must be present
  • Pokémon White only
Moon Stone
Random Item Pool

Find through Rosa's White Forest item pool when she is present.

Requirements
  • Rosa must be present
  • Pokémon White only
Oval Stone
Random Item Pool

Obtain it through Carlos when he is present.

Requirements
  • Pokémon White only
  • Carlos must be present
Shiny Stone
Random Item Pool

Find through Molly's White Forest item pool when she is present.

Requirements
  • Molly must be present
  • Pokémon White only
Sun Stone
Random Item Pool

Find through Lena's White Forest item pool when she is present.

Requirements
  • Lena must be present
  • Pokémon White only
Thunder Stone
Random Item Pool

Find through Ken's White Forest item pool when he is present.

Requirements
  • Ken must be present
  • Pokémon White only
Water Stone
Random Item Pool

Find through Ralph's White Forest item pool when he is present.

Requirements
  • Ralph must be present
  • Pokémon White only

Jump to: Item Locations

No location areas found.